To download this list, click here.

Health Council Meeting Time  Meeting Location  Contact 

 Northeast

     
 Colfax 3rd Wednesday of the month, every other month on odd months, 12:00 noon-1:30 pm Miners’ Colfax Medical Center Long-Term Facility, Raton Deborah Ortiz, 575-445-8191, debbie_a_ortiz@yahoo.com

 Guadalupe

1st Tuesday or Thursday of the month, 12:00 noon-1:00 pm (subject to change)  

JoAnne Rivera-Velasquez,
575-472-4567, gchc@plateautel.net

 Harding Twice a year, dates vary Meetings alternate between Mosquero high School and Roy High School

Mary Laumbach, (575) 447-2253,
marylaumbach@plateautel.net

 Los Alamos 1st Thursday of the month, 12:00 noon-1:30 pm Los Alamos Co. Municipal Bldg., 1000 Central Ave., Room 330, Los Alamos

Donna Casados, 505-662-8312,
donna.casado@lacnm.us

 Mora 4th Monday of the month, 1:30-2:30 pm   Francine Trujillo, 505 429-0766

575-387-5783 mrivera@mvchs.org
morasbhc_ftrujillo@hotmail.com

 Rio Arriba 2nd Wednesday of the month, 10:00 am- 12:00 noon Hernandez Community Center, 822 El Camino de Abajo Rd. (Rte. 84/285) Hernandez Lauren Reichelt
505-753-3143 x25
LMReichelt@rio-arriba.org
 San  Ildefonso  Pueblo 1st Tuesday/Thursday of the month, 12:00 noon - 1:00 pm (subject to change)   Dolly Narang
505-455-2395

dnarang@sanipueblo.org

 San Miguel 4th Tuesday of the month, 10:00 am-12:00 noon  NM Public Health Office conference room, 18 Gallegos Rd., Las Vegas Rosalie Martinez
505-425-9770

martinezr@nmhu.edu

 Santa Clara  Pueblo 3rd Thursday of the month, 10:00 am-12:00 noon (subject to change) Santa Clara Pueblo Community Library, State Rd. 30, #1 Kee St., Espanola Janet Johnson, 505-753-7326

jjohnson@santaclarapueblo.org
Teresa Naranjo, 505-692-6295
sclib@santaclarapueblo.org

 Santa Fe 1st Friday of the month, 9:00-11:00 am 2052 Galisteo St., Health Conference Room, Suite B, Santa Fe Patricia Boies, 505-995-9538
pboies@santafecountynm.gov
 Taos 3rd Wednesday of the month, 1:30-3:00 pm Taos County Administration, Clerks Conference Room, 105 Albright St., Taos Monica Griego, 575-779-9462
MGriego@taoshospital.org
 Union 3rd Thursday of the month, 12:00 noon - 1:00 pm   Kristen Christy
575-779-7746

Kchristy@ucnetwork.us

 Northwest/Metro      
 Acoma Pueblo Health Board meets as necessary   Tonita Sarracino, 505-552-5145
tsarracino@puebloofacoma.org
 Bernalillo 4th Tues of the month, 10:00 am 509 Cardenas SE, Albuquerque Marsha McMurray-Avila
505-639-8109
mcavila.bcchc@comcast.net
 Cibola 4th Wed., every other month, 2:00 pm Future Fdn. Family Center, Grants Sherri Kachirisky
505-285-3542, x102

Familycenter44@yahoo.com

 Cochiti Pueblo 3rd Tuesday of the month, 6:00 pm Cochiti Community Center Bernard Suina, 505-465-3138

Bernard_suina@pueblodecochiti.org

 McKinley 2nd Wednesday of the month, 11:00 am NM Cancer Center, Gallup Ophelia Reeder, 575-543-6844
ophelia.reeder@pmsnm.org
 Sandoval 1st Wednesday in March, June, Sept., Dec., 10:00 am Locations vary Rick Adesso
rick.adesso@gmail.com
 San Juan 3rd Thursday of the month, 3:30 pm SJ Safe Communities, Farmington Amanda Evans, 505-566-5877
evansa@sjcpartnership.org
 To’hajilee 1st Monday of the month, 9:00 am To’hajilee Sarah Bitsui, 505-908-2571
sgbitsui@yahoo.com
 Torrance 1st Wednesday of the month, 12:00 noon DWI Memorial Ctr., Moriarty Trish Daino, 505-660-8626, trishdaino@msn.com

Pat Lincoln, 505-235-7547
plincoln@lobo.net

 Valencia 1st Wednesday of the month, 1:00 pm Wellness Center, Los Lunas Peggy Gutjahr, 505-385-0160

peggyrae@datasages.com
Ginny Adame, 505-352-7723
adameg@loslunasnm.gov

 Southwest      
 Catron 1st Monday of the month, 10 am-12 noon Meeting locations change Kathleen Schuster,
575-915-5865

katsch1955@gmail.com

 Doña Ana   Peace Lutheran Church, 1701 Missouri Avenue, Las Cruces Cindy Corona, 575-521-4794

cindycorona@cfsnm.org

 Grant Full HC meets quarterly on the 3rd Monday of the month, 3:00 – 4:30 pm

GCCHC Office Space, 214 North Black Street, Silver City

Cari Lemon, 575-388-1198, 575-313-0681 cell

Healthcouncil@grmc.org

 Hidalgo Every other month on the first Wednesday, 11:00 am – 12:00 noon Old Senior Center, 317 East 4th Street, Lordsburg Beth Cox, 575-313-0765

bcox@hmsnm.org
hidalgohealth@gmail.com

 Luna 4th Thursday of the month, 9:00 – 11:00 pm Luna County Courthouse Basement, 700 S. Silver Street, Deming Matt Robinson, 575-546-0494

Matt_robinson@lunacountynm.us

 Otero 1st Tuesday of the month, 11:00 am – 12:00 noon PMS Counseling Ctr., 1900 10th Street, Alamogordo Maureen Schmittle
575-437-9340

Maureen.schmittle@state.nm.us

 Sierra 3rd Wednesday monthly, exc. July, Dec., 11 am Civic Ctr. Red Room, 400 W.4th Street, T or C Tiffany Zimmerman
575-894-4530

fss@torchousing.org

 Socorro 3rd Thursday of each month, 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm Socorro General Hospital, 1202 Highway 60, Socorro Stephanie O’Toole
575-418-7975

Stepotoole2010@gmail.com

 Southeast      
 Chaves 4th Wednesday of the month, 12:00 noon Unity Center, 108 E. Bland in Roswell

Hipolitalisia Varel de Gutierrez
575-208-8463
hgutierrez@uhc.com

 Curry 4th Thursday of the month, 3:00 pm Hartley House, 500 N. Main, Clovis Shaylin Doyle, 406-590-0988

sdoyle@currycounty.org

 De Baca 2nd Tuesday of the month, 12:00 noon De Baca Family Practice Clinic, 500 10th St., Fort Sumner Liz Stanton, 575-355-7114
lizstant@plateautel.com
 Eddy 4th Thursday of the month, 12:00 noon Carlsbad Medical Center’s Diagnostic Center, 2430 W. Pierce, Carlsbad Linda Dodd, 575-308-8254

575-947-8898
director@unitedwayofcarlsbad.org

 Lea 4th Tuesday of the month, 9:00 am United Way, 320 N. Shipp, Hobbs Amanda Beauchamp
575-393-3168
amanda.beauchamp@nlgh.org
 Lincoln 1st Tuesday of the month, 8:00 am First Presbyterian Church, 101 N. Sutton, Ruidoso  Shannon Dictson
lincolncountychc@gmail.com
 Quay 2nd Thursday of the month County Extension Office, 216 E. Center, Tucumcari Alida Brown, 575-461-3506
alida@plateautel.net
 Roosevelt 1st Wednesday of the month at 12:00 noon La Casa Family Health, 1515 W. Fir, Portales Riki Seat, 575-356-4453 x6367

copnodwi@portalesnm.gov


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software